Programme Committee

Chairs
Simon Cheung, The Open University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Keith Lee, The Open University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Junpei Tokito, Kwansei Gakuin University, Japan

Members
Oliver Au, The Open University of Hong Kong
Jinnong Cao, Hong Kong Polytechnic University
Keith Chan, The Hong Kong Polytechnic University
Peter Chan, Brigham Young University
Chih-Tsan Chang, National Chung Cheng University
Giuliana Dettori, Istituto di Tecnologie Didattiche del CNR
Yoshiko Goda, Kumamoto University
Owen Hall Jr, Pepperdine University
Andreas Henrich, University of Bamberg
Yoko Hirata, Hokkai-Gakuen University
Yoshihiro Hirata, Hokkai-Gakuen University
Norio Hosaki, Waseda University
Jenq-Muh Hsu, National Chiayi University
Ronghuia Huang, Beijing Normal University
Ryohei Ikejiri, University of Tokyo
Morris Jong, The Chinese University of Hong Kong
Insung Jung, International Christian University
Yukari Kato, Kyoto University of Foreign studies
Takayuki Konno, Meisei University
Kenichi Kubota, Kansai University
Mayumi Kubota, Kansai University
Haruo Kurokami, Kansai University
Reggie Kwan, The Open University of Hong Kong
L.F. Kwok, City University of Hong Kong
Ivan Lai, Caritas Institute of Higher Education
Jeanne Lam, HKU SPACE
Jun Le, Guangdong Radio and TV University
Richard Li, City University of Hong Kong
Yan Li, Zhejiang University
Yi Li, Nanjing University
Will Ma, Technological and Higher Education Institute of Hong Kong
Kousuke Mouri, Kyushu University
Masayuki Murakami, Kyoto University of Foreign studies
Junko Nemoto, Ehime University
Steven Ng, Caritas Institute of Higher Education
Hiroaki Ogata, Kyushu University
Makiko Oyama, Osaka University
Wakio Oyanagi, Nara University of Education
Diana Perez-Marin, Universidad Rey Juan Carlos
Petra Poulova, University of Hradec Králové
Junjie Shang, Peking University
Liana Stanescu, University of Craiova
Jay Tashiro, University of Onatario Institute of Technology
Kosuke Terashima, Osaka Kyoiku University
Stefanie Trausan-Matu, University Politehnica of Bucharest
Aihua Wang, Peking University
Fu Lee Wang, Caritas Institute of Higher Education
Shudong Wang, Shimane University
T.L. Wong, Douglas College
Di Wu, Central China Normal University
You Ru Xie, South China Normal University
Toshiyuki Yamamoto, Kansai University
Harrison Yang, State University of New York at Oswego
W.L. Yeung, Lingnan University
Liming Zhang, University of Macau
Guodong Zhao, Peking University
Jianhua Zhao, South China Normal University
Ying Zhou, Beijing Normal University